JOIN NOW   LOG IN   Shopping Cart

MEMBER LOGIN

Event Calendar

Event Attendees Back to Calendar
Back to Event

MSCA Monthly Program: The Evolution of the Brokerage World - Tenant and Landlord Perspectives

When:February 1, 2023
Time: 8:00am - 9:30am  Registration begins 7:30am
Where:Oak Ridge Country Club - 700 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305
Get Directions
Cost:Members $40, Nonmembers $70, Student/Intern $35
Attendees:
1. Shari Ahrens, Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
2. Jack Amdal, JAmdal Architects, LLC
3. Mark Anderson, Sambatek
4. Tracy Arnold, Tri-Star Management, Inc.
5. Andrea Arnoldi, Kimley-Horn
6. Peter Barott, Muir Investment Holdings, LLC
7. Emily Becker, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
8. Mike Belzer , Bloom Commercial Real Estate (BCRE)
9. Paul Berg, Sunrise Banks, N.A.
10. Kaare Birkeland, VSI Construction, Inc.
11. Melissa Bjornson, Insight Restoration, LLC
12. Joshua Bloom, Bloom Commercial Real Estate (BCRE)
13. Kris Brandt, JLL
14. Gregory P. Brenny, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
15. Barry Brottlund, InSite Commercial Real Estate
16. Ashley Burdine, Wellington Management, Inc.
17. Eric Burgard, Kimley-Horn
18. Tonya Burns, Wings Financial Credit Union
19. David Carland, Venture Pass Partners
20. Deborah Carlson, Cushman & Wakefield
21. Carrie Charleston, Mall of America
22. Jared Chester, Wells Fargo
23. Elliot Christensen, Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
24. Alex Cloutier, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
25. Nick Colianni, Gallant Property and Development Service
26. Jessica Cook, Ehlers
27. Sam Dagit , Great Southern Bank
28. David Daly, CBRE
29. Patrick Daly, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
30. Latrice N. Dasher, Frauenshuh
31. Emilee DeCoteau, RPT Realty
32. Jesseka Doherty, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
33. Stephen Dombrovski, Dombrovski Properties
34. Peter J. Dugan, CBRE
35. Carrie Eggleston, United Properties
36. Christine Eid, Vantage Law Group PLLC
37. Todd Erager, HJ Development
38. Jon C. Fahning, Royal Bank of Canada
39. Matt Fitzsimmons, Great Southern Bank
40. Brandon Foster, Foster Properties
41. Zander Fried, Cushman & Wakefield
42. Alex Funk, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
43. Jason Gauthier, HJ Development
44. Patricia Gnetz, U.S. Bank National Association
45. Jeremy Grittner, JLL
46. Paul Guidera, Caribou Coffee
47. Jeff Hagen, Platinum Properties Group, Inc.
48. Jeffrey Haug, Great Southern Bank
49. Matt Hazelton, JLL
50. Amy Henry, Kimley-Horn
51. Charlie Hexum, CBRE
52. Christine Holman, Cushing Terrell
53. Joe Holman, Insight Restoration, LLC
54. Beth Holmgren, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
55. Roseanne Hope, Hope Law PLLC
56. Jim Hornecker, Cub Foods
57. Michael Houge, NAI Legacy
58. Joe Houseman, AEI Capital Corporation
59. Christopher Huntley, Mulligan & Bjornnes, PLLP
60. Suzanne Huwald, Promotion Select
61. Timothy Igo, Suntide Commercial Realty, Inc.
62. Jamie Johnson, Wings Financial Credit Union
63. Bradley Kaplan, Transwestern
64. Gail Kennedy, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
65. Jenifer L. Kent, Lund Food Holdings, Inc.
66. Lauren Kessler, Colliers | Minneapolis-St. Paul
67. Tom Klaers, Gardner Builders
68. Andy Krown, Gallant Property and Development Service
69. Alison Krueger, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
70. Lee Krueger, Krueger Real Estate Advisors, LLC
71. Genevieve Liesener, Cushman & Wakefield
72. Matt Lingam, Kimley-Horn
73. Lori Lynn, Wings Financial Credit Union
74. Cindy MacDonald, Kraus-Anderson Companies
75. Grant Martin, LOCi Consulting LLC
76. Russ McGinty, North Central Commercial Real Estate
77. Julie McNally, United Properties
78. Mike Melton, Intent Built Inc.
79. Brian Merz, HJ Development
80. Kim Meyer, Cushman & Wakefield
81. Stefanie Meyer, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
82. Jackie Miller, RSP Architects, Ltd.
83. Rebecca Muchow, Cushing Terrell
84. McKenzie Muelken, Marketplace Management
85. Shelly Muelken, Marketplace Management, Inc.
86. Derek Naill, BMO Private Bank
87. Brenda Neuenfeldt, Bremer Bank
88. John Noble, West Development
89. Tim O'Neil, Plants By Design
90. Ann Olson, Bell Bank
91. Chris Olson, Kraus-Anderson Companies
92. Preston Olson, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
93. Jeff Oman, Kraus-Anderson Companies
94. Howard Paster, Paster Properties
95. Andy Peters, NexGen Exteriors, Inc.
96. Mike Phelan, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
97. Jason Pinski, Shingobee
98. Tricia Pitchford, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
99. Matthew Plec, Great Southern Bank
100. Johnny Reimann, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
101. Mark Robinson, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
102. Daniel Rodich, Shingobee
103. Ned Rukavina, Cushman & Wakefield
104. Kristine Schisel, Transwestern
105. Amy Senn, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
106. Trisha Sieh, Kimley-Horn
107. Chris Simmons, Transwestern
108. Patrick Stanaway, Great Southern Bank
109. Julie Stanke, Fresh Paint Inc.
110. Ben Steinberg, Tri-Star Management, Inc.
111. Kristin Stone, Transwestern
112. Tony Strauss, Transwestern
113. Tom Strohm, United Properties
114. Garrett Studer , Great Southern Bank
115. Ed Studniski, Ayers
116. Mike Sturdivant, Paster Properties
117. Dan Terwilliger, Launch Properties
118. Sheri Tessier, Cushman & Wakefield
119. Ronn Thomas, Cushman & Wakefield
120. Bryce Thompson, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
121. Molly Townsend, Transwestern
122. Jack Trautz, Trautz Properties, Inc.
123. John C. Trautz, Trautz Properties, Inc.
124. Gavin Tugana, Mint Roofing
125. Jordan Van Den Eng, HJ Development
126. Deborah Vannelli, Upland Real Estate Group, Inc.
127. Lauren VanRanst, HJ Development
128. Kenneth M. Vinje, Kraus-Anderson Companies
129. Jeremy L. Welter, Rochon
130. Shawn Wiski, Kraus-Anderson Companies
131. Sheila Zachman, Commercial Realty Solutions

Already a member?

Log in to receive the member rate for this event
Purchase a Job

Not a member?

If you aren't already a member, please register below or sign up to become a member

Register as a NonmemberBecome a MemberRegister as a Student/Intern