JOIN NOW   LOG IN   Shopping Cart

MEMBER LOGIN

Event Calendar

Event Attendees Back to Calendar
Back to Event

MSCA October Program: Economic Outlook: The Full Spectrum from Federal, State and Local Levels

When:October 5, 2022
Time: 8:00am - 9:30am  Registration begins 7:30am
Where:DoubleTree Minneapolis Park Place Hotel - 1500 Park Place Boulevard, Minneapolis, MN 55416
Get Directions
Cost:Members $35, Nonmembers $70, Student/Intern $30
Attendees:
1. Shari Ahrens, Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
2. Jack Amdal, JAmdal Architects, LLC
3. Ryan Anderson, ISG
4. Peter Barott, Muir Investment Holdings, LLC
5. Shawn Beattie, Bremer Bank
6. Emily Becker, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
7. Mike Belzer , Bloom Commercial Real Estate (BCRE)
8. Kaare Birkeland, VSI Construction, Inc.
9. Melissa Bjornson, Sever Construction
10. Kris Brandt, JLL
11. Mike Brandt, Kimley-Horn
12. Susan Brower, Minnesota Department of Administration
13. Brad Carlson, Huntington National Bank
14. Deborah Carlson, Cushman & Wakefield
15. Elliot Christensen, Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
16. Alex Cloutier, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
17. Sara Collova, Frattalone Companies
18. Dan Conzemius, CBRE
19. Mitchell Cookas, Kimley-Horn
20. David Daly, CBRE
21. Latrice N. Dasher, Frauenshuh
22. Emilee DeCoteau, RPT Realty
23. Lisa L. Diehl, Diehl and Partners, LLC
24. Jesseka Doherty, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
25. Peter J. Dugan, CBRE
26. Stephen H. Eggert
27. Jon C. Fahning, RBC
28. Paula Foley, Klodt Incorporated
29. Laura Gill, Christianson & Company Commercial Real Estate Services
30. Genna Hackett, Landscapes Unlimited Inc.
31. Jeff Hagen, Platinum Properties Group, Inc.
32. Jeffrey Haug, Great Southern Bank
33. Matt Hazelton, JLL
34. Joe Holman, Insight Restoration, LLC
35. Beth Holmgren, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
36. Roseanne Hope, Hope Law PLLC
37. Natina James, Cuningham Group Architecture, Inc.
38. Tyler Johnson, VJA, Inc
39. Margaret Jordan
40. Gail Kennedy, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
41. Jenifer L. Kent, Lund Food Holdings, Inc.
42. Lauren Kessler, Colliers | Minneapolis-St. Paul
43. Tom Klaers, Gardner Builders
44. Alison Krueger, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
45. Lee Krueger, Krueger Real Estate Advisors, LLC
46. Joel Libor, Klodt Incorporated
47. Genevieve Liesener, Cushman & Wakefield
48. Joe Mahon, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis
49. Jessica Maidl, JLL
50. Alex Mamer, Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
51. Richard V. Martens
52. Will Matzek, Kimley-Horn
53. Russ McGinty, North Central Commercial Real Estate
54. Kevin McKinnon, Minnesota Department of Economic Development
55. Julie McNally, United Properties
56. Kim Meyer, Cushman & Wakefield
57. Stefanie Meyer, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
58. Morgan Nelson, Kimley-Horn
59. Ann Olson, Bell Bank
60. Preston Olson, RMA Real Estate Services, LLC
61. Roz Peterson, Cerron Commercial Properties
62. Mike Phelan, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
63. Bob Pounds, Newmark
64. Kari Rageth, Integra Realty Resources
65. Johnny Reimann, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
66. Michelle Rose, Stevens Construction
67. Ned Rukavina, Cushman & Wakefield
68. Suzanne Schefcik, Avison Young
69. Paul Schroeder, SRF Consulting Group
70. Amy Senn, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
71. Trisha Sieh, Kimley-Horn
72. Julie Stanke, Fresh Paint Inc.
73. Jack Stanley, Johnson Financial Group
74. Samuel Steadman, RE/MAX Results
75. Ed Studniski, Gausman & Moore Mechanical and Electrical Engineers
76. Mike Sturdivant, Paster Properties
77. Joan Suko, Ridgedale/Brookfield Properties
78. Sheri Tessier, Cushman & Wakefield
79. Bryce Thompson, Mid-America Real Estate - Minnesota, LLC
80. Deborah Vannelli, Upland Real Estate Group, Inc.
81. Kenneth M. Vinje, Kraus-Anderson Companies
82. Jeremy L. Welter, Rochon
83. Jeff Westendorf, Westwood Professional Services, Inc.
84. Jennie Zafft, CBRE